ONLINE ADMISSION

 CLICK HERE ->

https://darpan.kvs.gov.in/shaaladarpan/

          

केंद्रीय विद्यालय, वायु सेना स्थल, कुम्भीरग्राम

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, AFS, KUMBHIRGRAM

Phone : 03841-282234

 

सत्र 2017-18 के लिए कक्षा  I  में प्रवेश प्रारम्भ

NEW ADMISSION 2017-18 CLASSES  :  I  

 

पंजीकरण : कक्षा I के लिए 10 अप्रैल (प्रात: 8.00 बजे से)

20 अप्रैल 2017(साय 4.00 बजे तक)

OFF LINE  REGISTRATION FOR CLASS I WILL  STARTED: 10th APRIL  (from 8.00 AM) TO 20th APRIL 2017 (Till 4.00 PM)

प्रवेश केवल अनुसूचित जाति/जनजाति/ विकलांग एवम आर टी ई श्रेणी के विद्यार्थियों के लिए खुला है

ADMISSION OPEN TO ONLY FOR ST/SC/ PH/ AND RTE CANDIDATES

 

Note:- limited seats only.

Admission will be strictly as per the KVS admission guidelines.

 

Provisional List of Candidate for admission in class I(2016-17)

 

 

                    KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA Air ForceStation, Kumbhirgram

Dist. Cachar  (Assam) PIN: 788109

Ph.No:  03841-282234 (O): 282334 (Resi)

Website www.kvkumbhirgram.org

E-mail id principalkvkumbhirgram@gmail.com

 

 

  1. No: 1889/160/KVK/2016-17/ Date:  21/03/2016

 

 

PROVISIONAL LIST OF CHILDREN FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS – I

 

  1. The following children are selected provisionally for admission in class I:-

 

S.No Regd No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation / Name of the office Category No of Transfers in last 07 years SC / ST / OBC Address
1 I/2016-17/577/67 ANGAD BHOLA 14-Sep-09 PRADEEP BHOLA IAF I 5 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
2 I/2016-17/572/34 MANSI Y SHASTRI 26-Jun-10 RUCHI Y SHASTRI IAF I 4 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
3 I/2016-17/581/37 MRIGESH SINGH DHANKAR 19-Feb-11 S S DHANKAR IAF I 4 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
4 I/2016-17/579/21 ABIA 13-Sep-10 WAQUAR AHMED CRPF I 3 GEN DAYAPUR
5 I/2016-17/617/25 SARAKSHI YADAV 2-Aug-10 SAMRAT YADAV IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
6 I/2016-17/609/43 HARISH CHANDRA SINGH 25-Feb-11 JAGDISH SINGH BHATI IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
7 I/2016-17/560/49 ANKUSH KUMAR 19-Apr-10 PREMNATH KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
8 I/2016-17/608/57 RAVISH RAJ 6-Dec-10 RADHEY SHYAM JEE IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
9 I/2016-17/606/65 KUMARI ANUPRIYA 1-Nov-10 CHANDRADEEP PRASAD MAURYA IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
10 I/2016-17/646/75 JATIN SHEORAN 21-Aug-10 AMIT KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
11 I/2016-17/554/82 KAWSAR HUSSAIN LASKAR 23-Sep-10 HYDER HUSSAIN IAF I 3 GEN MES COLONEY
12 I/2016-17/575/83 ADVAIT TIWARI 15-Jun-10 ASHISH TIWARI IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
13 I/2016-17/643/99 SAGARIKA SHARMA 2-Dec-10 NARENDRA SHARMA IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
14 I/2016-17/569/102 SHURVRAJEET SAHA 28-Aug-09 JAYANTA KUMAR SAHA CRPF I 3 GEN DAYAPUR
15 I/2016-17/596/20 DRISHTI 21-Oct-10 RAVINDRA KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
16 I/2016-17/650/56 SNIGDHA PATEL 14-Jul-10 SHASI KANT KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
17 I/2016-17/612/58 DEEPIKA 9-Feb-11 JAGNARAYAN PRASAD IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
18 I/2016-17/558/64 KARTHIKEN BISHT 11-Jul-10 ARVIND SINGH BISHT IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
19 I/2016-17/664/68 VEDIKA SHUKLA 14-Nov-10 SANJAY KUMAR SHUKLA IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
20 I/2016-17/607/69 MEINUM ARUN KUMAR SINGHA 6-Mar-10 M. IBUNGOTON SINGHA ARMY I 2 OBC RANGPUR
21 I/2016-17/636/76 PRERNA KUMARI 26-Mar-11 PRASENJIT KUMAR IAF I 2 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
22 I/2016-17/586/77 AYUSH DEB 11-Mar-11 ARABINDA DEB DSC I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
23 I/2016-17/641/78 PALAK 31-Mar-11 HARIBANSH YADAV IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
24 I/2016-17/640/81 SOUMYA MISHRA 15-Jun-10 SHASHI  KUMAR MISHRA IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
25 I/2016-17/616/86 JESSICA 5-Nov-10 CHANDRAJEET SINGH YADAV IAF I 2 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
26 I/2016-17/666/97 JOSYULA LAKSHMI SOUMYA SRI 29-Aug-10 JVSV PRASAD IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
27 I/2016-17/594/101 ANISH PANDIT 2-Mar-10 ASHISH KUMAR PANDIT IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
28 I/2016-17/588/15 NAMAMI SINGH RANA 22-May-10 S K RANA IAF I 1 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
29 I/2016-17/611/53 AKSHAT BAGHEL 25-Aug-10 CHAGAN BAGHEL IAF I 1 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
30 I/2016-17/574/59 JIYA DEB 5-Oct-10 SUDIP DEB POST OFFICE I 1 GEN KOOMBER
31 I/2016-17/667/84 VIALINA BORAH 17-Sep-10 C K BORAH IAF I 1 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
32 I/2016-17/550/04 ANJALI TANTI 16-Apr-10 ANIL TANTI MES I 0 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
33 I/2016-17/589/18 AMBAR THAPA 10-Sep-09 KRISHNA KR. THAPA IAF I 0 OBC ENDOGRAM
34 I/2016-17/604/24 KRISHNAL KR SINHA 14-Oct-10 KAMALJEET KR SINHA IAF I 0 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
35 I/2016-17/553/29 MAHI SEN 4-Nov-09 MALAY SEN IAF I 0 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
36 I/2016-17/598/35 SHRABONI CHAKRABORTY 23-Aug-10 JITENDRA CHAKRABORTY IAF I 0 GEN KUMB HIRGRAM
37 I/2016-17/563/46 MAHI RAVA 7-Aug-10 SITAL RAVA IAF I 0 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
38 I/2016-17/623/63 PARAQ MOIRANGTHEM 16-Aug-10 MOIRANGTHEM RATAN SINGH IAF I 0 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
39 I/2016-17/637/80 EKTA PRADHAN 2-Jan-11 RAJU PRADHAN IAF I 0 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
40 I/2016-17/673/94 KUNTI GURUNG 9-Oct-09 DURGA BAHADUR GURUNG DSC I 0 GEN ENDOGRAM
41 I/2016-17/669/98 ABHISHEK KUMAR 3-Mar-11 SHIV KUMAR IAF I 0 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
42 I/2016-17/610/100 IMRAN HUSSAIN MAJUMDAR 6-Dec-10 IMAUDDIN MAJUMDAR IAF I 0 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
43 I/2016-17/655/70 AMON REE 12-Jan-11 RAJESH REE IAF I 0 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
44 I/2016-17/571/09 HORSITA KARMAKAR 24-Dec-10 CHANDRA DEB KARMAKAR STATE GOVT. III 0 OBC RANGERKHADI
45 I/2016-17/559/55 ARCHIT ADITYA MENA 6-Oct-09 ASHOK KUMAR MENA STATE GOVT. III 0 OBC RONGPUR
46 I/2016-17/665/62 SUBHARAJ KANGSA BANIK 28-Nov-09 SHIB SANKAR KANGSA BANIK BUISNESS V 0 GEN SILCHAR
47 I/2016-17/615/16 RAJNINDINI DOGRA 19-Oct-10 RAJESH DOGRA BUISNESS V 0 GEN MES KUMBHIRGRAM
48 I/2016-17/547/23 ARNAB BISWAS 30-Nov-10 GOURI PRASAD BISWAS T E V 0 GEN THALIGRAM
49 I/2016-17/552/06 AMRITA DUBEY 23-Aug-10 HABU DUBEY BUISNESS V 0 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
50 I/2016-17/605/60 SAKSHI NATH 4-Jul-10 KALYANMOY NATH BUISNESS V 0 OBC SALGANGA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Children Selected under RTE (SC/ST/EWS/BPL) quota:-

 

S.No Regd No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation / Name of the office Category SC/ST/EWS Address
1 I/2016-17/570/10 RITESH BANIA 4-Feb-11 RATAN BANIA STATE GOVT. III SC UDHARBOND
2 I/2016-17/567/27 SHRUTI SUKLABAIDYA 25-Apr-10 MUHIT SUKLABAIDYA ADVOCATE V SC SILCHAR
3 I/2016-17/644/28 ANISH KR DAS 8-Apr-10 AJOPY KR DAS AAI II SC KUMBHIRGRAM
4 I/2016-17/635/38 SNEHA DAS 16-Jun-10 SAMPAD DAS BUISNESS V SC SILCHAR
5 I/2016-17/654/41 BIDISHA DAS 8-Oct-09 RAJESH DAS CRPF I SC DAYAPUR
6 I/2016-17/652/48 SANDEEP RABIDAS 23-Oct-10 SANJAY RABIDAS IAF I SC KUMBHIRGRAM
7 I/2016-17/659/85 SIDDARTHA ROY 21-Jan-10 SUJIT KUMAR ROY BUISNESS V SC SILCHAR
8 I/2016-17/671/87 SANA DAS 16-Aug-10 SUJAN DAS PVT V SC RONGPUR
9 I/2016-17/670/88 KALYANI DAS 13-May-10 HEMENDRA DAS BUISNESS V SC SILCHAR
10 I/2016-17/645/93 RATNAJYOTI MALAKAR 9-Apr-10 RAMANANDA MALAKAR POST OFFICE I SC PATHARKANDI
11 I/2016-17/592/33 LALREMMUAN HMAR 3-Feb-10 LALPANUL HMAR FARMER V ST KUMBHA
12 I/2016-17/622/47 POONAM BARMAN 20-Mar-10 NABADWIP BARMAN ARMY I ST KUMBHIRGRAM
13 I/2016-17/591/13 PURBA BASUMATARY 29-Nov-10 PRASANTA BASUMATARY BUISNESS V ST THALIGRAM
14 I/2016-17/674/103 ANURAG MINA 31-Jul-10 PRAHLAD MEENA PVT V ST KUMBHIRGRAM
15 I/2016-17/657/90 WILSON CHAKMA 14-Mar-11 JYOTI BIKASH CHAKMA CISF I ST AIRPORT KUMBHIRGRAM
16 I/2016-17/614/96 SATYAM BARMAN 21-Aug-09 SHANKARESH BARMAN BUISNESS V ST NORTH LADUMA
17 I/2016-17/561/36 SHATAKSHI DHAR 7-Jul-10 SUKHENDU DHAR PRIVATE V BPL SALGANGA
18 I/2016-17/647/95 GOURAV BAKTI 7-Jan-11 AMIT KUMAR BAKTI PVT V BPL KUMBHIRGRAM

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Waiting list (Under RTE) candidates are as under:

 

S.No Regd No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation / Name of the office Category SC/ST/EWS Address
1 I/2016-17/565/14 SNEHA BARMAN 15-Oct-10 MANBENDRA BARMAN FARMER V ST THALIGRAM
2 I/2016-17/593/32 LALUNTHUONG HMAR 1-Jan-11 LALPANUL HMAR FARMER V ST KUMBHA
3 I/2016-17/653/54 KAKUN BARMAN 30-Oct-09 LT. BISWAJIT BARMAN PVT V ST KUMBHIRGRAM
4 I/2016-17/662/61 FINILALSIEMTHAR HMAR 21-Jan-11 H. SIEMA HMAR FARMER V ST KUMBHA
5 I/2016-17/564/12 ANKITA BARMAN 1-Nov-09 DEBASHISH BARMAN FARMER V ST THALIGRAM
6 I/2016-17/651/39 GEORGE NAULHAUHRAUNG 5-Sep-10 JOAB LALKOKANG FARMER V ST KUMBHIRGRAM
7 I/2016-17/613/52 DAINJALI BARMAN 21-Jul-09 ANUP BARMAN FARMER V ST PANCHARA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Single Girl Child (over and above class strength):-

 

 

 

S.No Regd No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation Category SC / ST / OBC Address Remarks
1 I/2016-17/568/03 MOUMITA CHATTERJEE 9-Oct-10 RAJAT CHATTERJEE BUISNESS V SGC KUMBHIRGRAM
2 I/2016-17/597/17 SUMEDHA NATH 20-Jul-10 RUPESH NATH PRIVATE V OBC SILCHAR
3 I/2016-17/613/52 DAINJALI BARMAN 21-Jul-09 ANUP BARMAN FARMER V ST PANCHARA
4 I/2016-17/585/11 SHREYA DEB 19-Nov-10 SANDIP DEB TE V SGC KUMBHIRGRAM

 

 

 

  1. Waiting List of Single Girl Child (over and above class strength):-

 

 

S.No Reg. No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation Category SC / ST / OBC Address Remarks
1 I/2016-17/671/87 SANA DAS 16-Aug-10 SUJAN DAS PVT V SC RONGPUR
2 I/2016-17/566/26 PRACHI CHAKROBORTY 30-Sep-10 SANDEEP CHAKRABORTY PRIVATE V SGC SILCHAR
3 I/2016-17/626/31 MOUSHUMI TANTI 6-Jun-09 LT. RANJIT TANTI PRIVATE V SGC SILCHAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. KV Staff Quota (over and above class strength):-

 

S.No Reg. No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation Category SC / ST / OBC Address Remarks
1 I/2016-17/668/74 AYUSH PANDEY 20-Mar-11 Dr. ABHISHEK KR PANDEY KV STAFF I GEN KUMBHIRGRAM