INTERVIEW FOR PGT PHYSICS TEACHERS ON PTC BASIS ON (27.11.2017) NEW

 

 

 

 

Eligible candidates are invited to appear the “Walk in Interview” of the following post (Part time contract basis only) for the year 2017-18 along with their original certificates with a set of Xerox copies and one copy of P.P size photograph.

 

Date Time Post
27.11.2017 9  A.M. PGT (Physics) Essential QualificationMaster degree in concerned subject with at least 50% marks &B.Ed Qualified. 

Desirable Qualification

i.                    Computer Knowledge

ii.                  Bi-lingual (Hindi/Eng.) Teaching Competence.

  • Age age up to 65 years .
  • Venue of Interview:- KV KUMBHIRGRAM.(03841-282234)                    PRINCIPAL

 

Provisional List of Candidate for admission in class I(2016-17)

 

 

                    KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA Air ForceStation, Kumbhirgram

Dist. Cachar  (Assam) PIN: 788109

Ph.No:  03841-282234 (O): 282334 (Resi)

Website www.kvkumbhirgram.org

E-mail id principalkvkumbhirgram@gmail.com

 

 

  1. No: 1889/160/KVK/2016-17/ Date:  21/03/2016

 

 

PROVISIONAL LIST OF CHILDREN FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS – I

 

  1. The following children are selected provisionally for admission in class I:-

 

S.No Regd No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation / Name of the office Category No of Transfers in last 07 years SC / ST / OBC Address
1 I/2016-17/577/67 ANGAD BHOLA 14-Sep-09 PRADEEP BHOLA IAF I 5 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
2 I/2016-17/572/34 MANSI Y SHASTRI 26-Jun-10 RUCHI Y SHASTRI IAF I 4 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
3 I/2016-17/581/37 MRIGESH SINGH DHANKAR 19-Feb-11 S S DHANKAR IAF I 4 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
4 I/2016-17/579/21 ABIA 13-Sep-10 WAQUAR AHMED CRPF I 3 GEN DAYAPUR
5 I/2016-17/617/25 SARAKSHI YADAV 2-Aug-10 SAMRAT YADAV IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
6 I/2016-17/609/43 HARISH CHANDRA SINGH 25-Feb-11 JAGDISH SINGH BHATI IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
7 I/2016-17/560/49 ANKUSH KUMAR 19-Apr-10 PREMNATH KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
8 I/2016-17/608/57 RAVISH RAJ 6-Dec-10 RADHEY SHYAM JEE IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
9 I/2016-17/606/65 KUMARI ANUPRIYA 1-Nov-10 CHANDRADEEP PRASAD MAURYA IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
10 I/2016-17/646/75 JATIN SHEORAN 21-Aug-10 AMIT KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
11 I/2016-17/554/82 KAWSAR HUSSAIN LASKAR 23-Sep-10 HYDER HUSSAIN IAF I 3 GEN MES COLONEY
12 I/2016-17/575/83 ADVAIT TIWARI 15-Jun-10 ASHISH TIWARI IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
13 I/2016-17/643/99 SAGARIKA SHARMA 2-Dec-10 NARENDRA SHARMA IAF I 3 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
14 I/2016-17/569/102 SHURVRAJEET SAHA 28-Aug-09 JAYANTA KUMAR SAHA CRPF I 3 GEN DAYAPUR
15 I/2016-17/596/20 DRISHTI 21-Oct-10 RAVINDRA KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
16 I/2016-17/650/56 SNIGDHA PATEL 14-Jul-10 SHASI KANT KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
17 I/2016-17/612/58 DEEPIKA 9-Feb-11 JAGNARAYAN PRASAD IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
18 I/2016-17/558/64 KARTHIKEN BISHT 11-Jul-10 ARVIND SINGH BISHT IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
19 I/2016-17/664/68 VEDIKA SHUKLA 14-Nov-10 SANJAY KUMAR SHUKLA IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
20 I/2016-17/607/69 MEINUM ARUN KUMAR SINGHA 6-Mar-10 M. IBUNGOTON SINGHA ARMY I 2 OBC RANGPUR
21 I/2016-17/636/76 PRERNA KUMARI 26-Mar-11 PRASENJIT KUMAR IAF I 2 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
22 I/2016-17/586/77 AYUSH DEB 11-Mar-11 ARABINDA DEB DSC I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
23 I/2016-17/641/78 PALAK 31-Mar-11 HARIBANSH YADAV IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
24 I/2016-17/640/81 SOUMYA MISHRA 15-Jun-10 SHASHI  KUMAR MISHRA IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
25 I/2016-17/616/86 JESSICA 5-Nov-10 CHANDRAJEET SINGH YADAV IAF I 2 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
26 I/2016-17/666/97 JOSYULA LAKSHMI SOUMYA SRI 29-Aug-10 JVSV PRASAD IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
27 I/2016-17/594/101 ANISH PANDIT 2-Mar-10 ASHISH KUMAR PANDIT IAF I 2 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
28 I/2016-17/588/15 NAMAMI SINGH RANA 22-May-10 S K RANA IAF I 1 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
29 I/2016-17/611/53 AKSHAT BAGHEL 25-Aug-10 CHAGAN BAGHEL IAF I 1 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
30 I/2016-17/574/59 JIYA DEB 5-Oct-10 SUDIP DEB POST OFFICE I 1 GEN KOOMBER
31 I/2016-17/667/84 VIALINA BORAH 17-Sep-10 C K BORAH IAF I 1 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
32 I/2016-17/550/04 ANJALI TANTI 16-Apr-10 ANIL TANTI MES I 0 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
33 I/2016-17/589/18 AMBAR THAPA 10-Sep-09 KRISHNA KR. THAPA IAF I 0 OBC ENDOGRAM
34 I/2016-17/604/24 KRISHNAL KR SINHA 14-Oct-10 KAMALJEET KR SINHA IAF I 0 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
35 I/2016-17/553/29 MAHI SEN 4-Nov-09 MALAY SEN IAF I 0 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
36 I/2016-17/598/35 SHRABONI CHAKRABORTY 23-Aug-10 JITENDRA CHAKRABORTY IAF I 0 GEN KUMB HIRGRAM
37 I/2016-17/563/46 MAHI RAVA 7-Aug-10 SITAL RAVA IAF I 0 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
38 I/2016-17/623/63 PARAQ MOIRANGTHEM 16-Aug-10 MOIRANGTHEM RATAN SINGH IAF I 0 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
39 I/2016-17/637/80 EKTA PRADHAN 2-Jan-11 RAJU PRADHAN IAF I 0 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
40 I/2016-17/673/94 KUNTI GURUNG 9-Oct-09 DURGA BAHADUR GURUNG DSC I 0 GEN ENDOGRAM
41 I/2016-17/669/98 ABHISHEK KUMAR 3-Mar-11 SHIV KUMAR IAF I 0 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
42 I/2016-17/610/100 IMRAN HUSSAIN MAJUMDAR 6-Dec-10 IMAUDDIN MAJUMDAR IAF I 0 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
43 I/2016-17/655/70 AMON REE 12-Jan-11 RAJESH REE IAF I 0 OBC KUMBHIRGRAM
44 I/2016-17/571/09 HORSITA KARMAKAR 24-Dec-10 CHANDRA DEB KARMAKAR STATE GOVT. III 0 OBC RANGERKHADI
45 I/2016-17/559/55 ARCHIT ADITYA MENA 6-Oct-09 ASHOK KUMAR MENA STATE GOVT. III 0 OBC RONGPUR
46 I/2016-17/665/62 SUBHARAJ KANGSA BANIK 28-Nov-09 SHIB SANKAR KANGSA BANIK BUISNESS V 0 GEN SILCHAR
47 I/2016-17/615/16 RAJNINDINI DOGRA 19-Oct-10 RAJESH DOGRA BUISNESS V 0 GEN MES KUMBHIRGRAM
48 I/2016-17/547/23 ARNAB BISWAS 30-Nov-10 GOURI PRASAD BISWAS T E V 0 GEN THALIGRAM
49 I/2016-17/552/06 AMRITA DUBEY 23-Aug-10 HABU DUBEY BUISNESS V 0 GEN KUMBHIRGRAM
50 I/2016-17/605/60 SAKSHI NATH 4-Jul-10 KALYANMOY NATH BUISNESS V 0 OBC SALGANGA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Children Selected under RTE (SC/ST/EWS/BPL) quota:-

 

S.No Regd No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation / Name of the office Category SC/ST/EWS Address
1 I/2016-17/570/10 RITESH BANIA 4-Feb-11 RATAN BANIA STATE GOVT. III SC UDHARBOND
2 I/2016-17/567/27 SHRUTI SUKLABAIDYA 25-Apr-10 MUHIT SUKLABAIDYA ADVOCATE V SC SILCHAR
3 I/2016-17/644/28 ANISH KR DAS 8-Apr-10 AJOPY KR DAS AAI II SC KUMBHIRGRAM
4 I/2016-17/635/38 SNEHA DAS 16-Jun-10 SAMPAD DAS BUISNESS V SC SILCHAR
5 I/2016-17/654/41 BIDISHA DAS 8-Oct-09 RAJESH DAS CRPF I SC DAYAPUR
6 I/2016-17/652/48 SANDEEP RABIDAS 23-Oct-10 SANJAY RABIDAS IAF I SC KUMBHIRGRAM
7 I/2016-17/659/85 SIDDARTHA ROY 21-Jan-10 SUJIT KUMAR ROY BUISNESS V SC SILCHAR
8 I/2016-17/671/87 SANA DAS 16-Aug-10 SUJAN DAS PVT V SC RONGPUR
9 I/2016-17/670/88 KALYANI DAS 13-May-10 HEMENDRA DAS BUISNESS V SC SILCHAR
10 I/2016-17/645/93 RATNAJYOTI MALAKAR 9-Apr-10 RAMANANDA MALAKAR POST OFFICE I SC PATHARKANDI
11 I/2016-17/592/33 LALREMMUAN HMAR 3-Feb-10 LALPANUL HMAR FARMER V ST KUMBHA
12 I/2016-17/622/47 POONAM BARMAN 20-Mar-10 NABADWIP BARMAN ARMY I ST KUMBHIRGRAM
13 I/2016-17/591/13 PURBA BASUMATARY 29-Nov-10 PRASANTA BASUMATARY BUISNESS V ST THALIGRAM
14 I/2016-17/674/103 ANURAG MINA 31-Jul-10 PRAHLAD MEENA PVT V ST KUMBHIRGRAM
15 I/2016-17/657/90 WILSON CHAKMA 14-Mar-11 JYOTI BIKASH CHAKMA CISF I ST AIRPORT KUMBHIRGRAM
16 I/2016-17/614/96 SATYAM BARMAN 21-Aug-09 SHANKARESH BARMAN BUISNESS V ST NORTH LADUMA
17 I/2016-17/561/36 SHATAKSHI DHAR 7-Jul-10 SUKHENDU DHAR PRIVATE V BPL SALGANGA
18 I/2016-17/647/95 GOURAV BAKTI 7-Jan-11 AMIT KUMAR BAKTI PVT V BPL KUMBHIRGRAM

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Waiting list (Under RTE) candidates are as under:

 

S.No Regd No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation / Name of the office Category SC/ST/EWS Address
1 I/2016-17/565/14 SNEHA BARMAN 15-Oct-10 MANBENDRA BARMAN FARMER V ST THALIGRAM
2 I/2016-17/593/32 LALUNTHUONG HMAR 1-Jan-11 LALPANUL HMAR FARMER V ST KUMBHA
3 I/2016-17/653/54 KAKUN BARMAN 30-Oct-09 LT. BISWAJIT BARMAN PVT V ST KUMBHIRGRAM
4 I/2016-17/662/61 FINILALSIEMTHAR HMAR 21-Jan-11 H. SIEMA HMAR FARMER V ST KUMBHA
5 I/2016-17/564/12 ANKITA BARMAN 1-Nov-09 DEBASHISH BARMAN FARMER V ST THALIGRAM
6 I/2016-17/651/39 GEORGE NAULHAUHRAUNG 5-Sep-10 JOAB LALKOKANG FARMER V ST KUMBHIRGRAM
7 I/2016-17/613/52 DAINJALI BARMAN 21-Jul-09 ANUP BARMAN FARMER V ST PANCHARA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Single Girl Child (over and above class strength):-

 

 

 

S.No Regd No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation Category SC / ST / OBC Address Remarks
1 I/2016-17/568/03 MOUMITA CHATTERJEE 9-Oct-10 RAJAT CHATTERJEE BUISNESS V SGC KUMBHIRGRAM
2 I/2016-17/597/17 SUMEDHA NATH 20-Jul-10 RUPESH NATH PRIVATE V OBC SILCHAR
3 I/2016-17/613/52 DAINJALI BARMAN 21-Jul-09 ANUP BARMAN FARMER V ST PANCHARA
4 I/2016-17/585/11 SHREYA DEB 19-Nov-10 SANDIP DEB TE V SGC KUMBHIRGRAM

 

 

 

  1. Waiting List of Single Girl Child (over and above class strength):-

 

 

S.No Reg. No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation Category SC / ST / OBC Address Remarks
1 I/2016-17/671/87 SANA DAS 16-Aug-10 SUJAN DAS PVT V SC RONGPUR
2 I/2016-17/566/26 PRACHI CHAKROBORTY 30-Sep-10 SANDEEP CHAKRABORTY PRIVATE V SGC SILCHAR
3 I/2016-17/626/31 MOUSHUMI TANTI 6-Jun-09 LT. RANJIT TANTI PRIVATE V SGC SILCHAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. KV Staff Quota (over and above class strength):-

 

S.No Reg. No Name of the Child DOB              (mm/dd/yy) Father’s Name Parent’s Occupation Category SC / ST / OBC Address Remarks
1 I/2016-17/668/74 AYUSH PANDEY 20-Mar-11 Dr. ABHISHEK KR PANDEY KV STAFF I GEN KUMBHIRGRAM